Our Donors

Thank you to our generous donors!

Golden Anchor Link
$25,000 and above
Patricia Proctor Bradley, Beta Theta-Duke
Gretchen Nadler Clifton, Gamma Zeta-Louisiana State
       In honor of 2012 CMT and Honor Board
       In honor of 2013 CMT and Honor Board
Eta Kappa Chapter of Delta Gamma
PEM Family Fund of the Triangle Community Foundation
Phyllis Powers Eller-Moffett, Eta Kappa ’17      
Judy Kline Pickett, Gamma Mu-Florida State
       In memory of Judith Pitman Field, Gamma Mu-Florida State      

 Foundation Link
$15,000 to $24,999
Anonymous
Kara Eller Bertoncino, Delta Rho-Virginia Tech
Design Lines LLC
Nancy Gray Schoonmaker, Gamma Phi-Arizona State
       In honor of Ruth Verhulst Gray, Eta Kappa
’12
In honor of Elizabeth Ann Schoonmaker, Eta Kappa
’02

Hope Link
$10,000 to $14,999
Son Legacy Fund

Cream Rose Link
$4,000 to $9,999
Virginia McGee Anthony, Delta Sigma-Auburn
Col. W. B. and Laurie Richards Byrd, Alpha Delta-Oregon
Kimberly Weir Dawson, Alpha Lambda-Drake
Sandra Oliver Doolittle, Gamma Mu-Florida State
       In memory of Judith Pitman Field, Gamma Mu-Florida State                                     
Debra Ann Downard, Gamma Pi-Roanoke
Jessica Zabarsky El Mann, Eta Kappa ’05
Beth Swisher Everly, Beta Iota-Purdue
Maureen McCulloh Hollmeyer, Gamma Rho-Wittenberg
Meredith Jordan Jennings, Delta Zeta-Memphis
Elizabeth Wolcott Jamieson, Zeta-Albion
       In honor of the first Eta Kappa HC Board
Joy and Jerome Kay
John and Kecia Jarrell Mountz, Eta Kappa ’02
David and Alexis Vlahoplus Maloney, Mu-Missouri
       In honor of Whitney Marie Maloney, Eta Kappa ’12
Barbara Boettcher Myers, Beta Xi-Michigan State
Gary and Elise Ingram Olsen, Iota-Illinois
Alison Laine Smith, Eta Kappa ’03

Founders Link
$1,873 to $3,999
Eta Kappa House Corporation of Delta Gamma Fraternity
Ruth Verhulst Gray, Eta Kappa ’12
       In honor of Nancy Gray Schoonmaker, Gamma Phi-Arizona State
Lane Harris Greene, Eta Kappa ’09
Jeanene Stegemeier Hamaker, Delta Kappa-Southern Florida
Ann Astin Hardin, Gamma Psi-Emory
Carol Shaw Harris, Alpha Eta-Whitman
Hazel Cafe Hays, Zeta Lambda-UC, Riverside
       In honor of Audrey Bennett and future DGs
Marika Mammas LaSorsa, Delta Nu-Northern Illinois
Shari Souser Malone, Gamma Epsilon-Kent State
Katherine Morton, Beta Sigma-Maryland
Lindsay Gentry O’Connor, Eta Kappa ’02
      In honor of Kathryn, Aubrey & Finley O’Connor
Donna Bailey Ondrof, Epsilon Kappa-Clemson
Lauren Hilgers Pritchett, Eta Kappa ’05
Rachel Purtteman, Epsilon Tau-Central Florida
Elizabeth Bell Searcy, Epsilon Gamma-Virginia
David and Carolyn Nickols Simons, Iota-Illinois
Melissa Joyce Stout, Iota-Illinois
Phyllis Jane Stout, Iota-Illinois
      In memory of Melissa Joyce Stout, Iota
Traci Lynn Thoureen, Epsilon Gamma-Virginia
Susan O’Neill Tilley, Beta Theta-Duke
Tammy Oakes Todd, Delta Rho-Virginia Tech
Marion Clark Weathers, Delta Iota-Georgia

George Banta Link
$1,000 to $1,872
Sarah Helen Anthony, Eta Kappa ’09
Alison Hubbard Ashton, Gamma Zeta-Louisiana State
      In honor of Evelyn Dearing Hair, Beta Eta-Texas
Suzanne Parmele Bahr, Epsilon Gamma-Virginia
Beta Theta­­­ Chapter of Delta Gamma, Duke University
Amanda Kelly Bowen, Epsilon Chi-South Carolina
Anne Hooper Bowen, Eta Kappa ’02
Mariel Ammerlaan Carr, Delta Rho-Virginia Tech
David and Eliza Dale
      In honor of Catherine Alice Dale, Eta Kappa ’12 
Ann Martin DiGioia, Zeta Gamma-Richmond
Virginia Fretz Fallon, Omicron-Adelphi
Jennifer Kay Herring, Eta Kappa ’06
Jordan M. Kay, Eta Kappa ’13
Marie Deibert Kiely, Beta Sigma-Maryland
Brooke Barbee Logan, Eta Kappa ’03
Sarah Bolls Long, Eta Kappa ’02
Gerald and Debra McGee
Amy Young Morrison, Eta Kappa ’02
Shirley Ross Nixon, Eta
Jane Ranney, Beta Xi-Michigan State
Elizabeth Ann Schoonmaker, Eta Kappa ’02
Meredith Lampley Sieber, Eta Kappa ’06
Laura Elizabeth Smith, Eta Kappa ’03
Greg and Stacy Van Natten
      In honor of Kirsten Van Natten, Eta Kappa ’13
Mary Vassely Vlahoplus, Epsilon Chi-South Carolina
Courtney Gross Wallace, Gamma Pi-Roanoke
Stephanie Reiss Warner, Eta Kappa ’07
Susan Pirner Wiechman, Beta Mu-Bowling Green
Todd and Mary Williams
      In honor of Elizabeth Williams, Eta Kappa ’10
Amanda Howard Young, Eta Kappa ’05
Jennifer J. Young, Beta Iota-Purdue

Eta Kappa Heritage Member Link
$1,000 or more
Sarah Helen Anthony, Eta Kappa ’09
Anne Hooper Bowen, Eta Kappa ’02
Catherine Alice Dale, Eta Kappa ’12
Jessica Zabarsky El Mann, Eta Kappa ’05
Ruth Verhulst Gray, Eta Kappa ’12
      In honor of Nancy Gray Schoonmaker, Gamma Phi-Arizona State
Lane Harris Greene, Eta Kappa ’09
Jennifer Kay Herring, Eta Kappa ’06
Jordan M. Kay, Eta Kappa ’13
Brooke Barbee Logan, Eta Kappa ’03
Sarah Bolls Long, Eta Kappa ’02
Whitney Marie Maloney, Eta Kappa ’12
Kendele McGee, Eta Kappa ’14
Amy Young Morrison, Eta Kappa ’02
Lindsay Gentry O’Connor, Eta Kappa ’02
      In honor of Kathryn, Aubrey, & Finley O’Connor
Lauren Hilgers Pritchett, Eta Kappa ’05
Elizabeth Ann Schoonmaker, Eta Kappa ’02
Meredith Lampley Sieber, Eta Kappa ’06
Alison Laine Smith, Eta Kappa ’03
Laura Elizabeth Smith, Eta Kappa ’03
Kirsten Van Natten, Eta Kappa ’13
Stephanie Reiss Warner, Eta Kappa ’07
Elizabeth Williams, Eta Kappa ’10
Amanda Howard Young, Eta Kappa ’05

Hannah Link
$500 to $999
Angel Funding
Alicia Acres Cossaboon, Eta Kappa ’02                 
Penny Statzer Junk, Epsilon-Ohio State
Ann McCartney
John McKinney
In honor of Elise Ingram Olsen, Iota-Illinois
Joan Heiser Kramer, Beta Theta-Duke
Katherine and Philip O’Bryan
      In honor of Kendall Elizabeth O’Bryan, Eta Kappa ’14
Gretchen Paupore
Elizabeth Peeler, Zeta Upsilon-Furman
Cathy Allison Snider, Delta Beta-Kentucky
Leslie Cheek Watts, Eta Kappa ’06
      In honor of Fall 2006 New Member Class
Meredith Kelly Williams, Eta Kappa ’08
World Travel BTI

Carolinas DG Link
up to $499
Rebecca Alsip, Eta Eta-Spring Hill
Selena Amatya, Eta Kappa ’12
Teresa Anderson, Lambda-Minnesota
Carol Shaw Andresen, Chi-Cornell
Ashley Manning Andrews, Eta Kappa ’04
Balfour Beatty Construction
Kimberly Ann Bassett, Gamma Zeta-Louisiana State
Diana Bell. Eta Kappa ’02
Marie Poltronieri Benson, Epsilon Beta-Bucknell
Jennifer Lapham Blackmon, Gamma Psi-Emory
Amy Rasor Blackwell, Beta Delta-Colorado College
Jessica Stover Blair, Eta Kappa ’02
Heather Boger-Hooker, Eta Kappa ’02
Marta Braun-Kane, Epsilon Eta-Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Jessica Brinker, Delta Omega-William Woods
Dorothea Elizabeth Brown, Gamma Iota-DePauw
Kathleen Hayden Buckner, Mu-Missouri
Priscilla Alden Thompson Burgess, Gamma Alpha-Tennessee
Lindsay Burns, Eta Kappa ’07
Pamela A. Burr, Eta Kappa ’04
Heather Baehler Butler, Delta Pi-Southern Mississippi
Kimberly Byrd
Sara Cannon Callaghan, Epsilon Chi-South Carolina
Nancy Rae Chaffee, Tau-Iowa
Bess Clark. Eta Kappa ’02
Cass Daly Clinger, Alpha Eta-Whitman
Susan Irvine Cole, Gamma Mu-Florida State
       In memory of Judith Pitman Field, Gamma Mu-Florida State
Maureen O’Connor Couch, Beta Sigma-Maryland
Kimberly Cuturilo, Eta Kappa ’02 
Teira Dadgar, Eta Kappa ’07
Celeste Dorsey
Ann Marie Edquist Davis, Eta Kappa ’05
Donna Davis, Eta Sigma-College of Charleston
Susan Tubekis Davis, Alpha Pi-Arizona
Delta Gamma Chapel Hill/Durham Alumnae Chapter
Delta Gamma Greensboro Alumnae Association
Delta Gamma Foundation
Delta Gamma Raleigh/Cary Alumnae Association
Delta Gamma Sandhills Alumnae Association
Paul Dembrowsky
      In honor of Col. W. B. Byrd, Jr., NCSU graduate and Anchorman
Catherine Maxeiner Demmitt, Delta Xi-Ball State
Danielle DiCicco, Delta Rho-Virginia Tech
      In honor of sisters serving in the military
Rebecca Carr Draper, Delta Lambda-Mississippi State
Amanda Thompson Dyer, Zeta Eta-Texas State
Andrew and Kelly Moreland East, Delta Sigma-Auburn
Johanna Hardinger Edgar, Sigma-Northwestern
Shannon Regan Edward, Eta Kappa ’08
Valerie Stewart Egel, Alpha Tau-Butler
      In honor of Hue Boyle Marlatt, Alpha Xi-West Virginia
Kaitlyn Eudailey Evensen, Epsilon Mu-William & Mary
Dorothy Watson Gaither, Kappa-Nebraska
Kipling Garner, Eta Kappa ’02
Julia Grace George, Eta Kappa 12
Sally Perrin Gibbs, Beta Theta-Duke
Bonnie Blundell Goeller, Gamma Zeta-Louisiana State
Amanda Griffin
Amber Rae Harris, Eta Kappa ’02
Gay Roselle Hasselbacher, Mu-Missouri
Jennifer Bauer Henson
Davina Mayfield Hickman, Gamma-UC, Berkeley
Lauren Hoffman, Alpha Pi-Arizona
Royena Newton Holladay, Alpha Iota-Oklahoma
Waller Kim Howard
      In honor of Amanda Howard Young, Eta Kappa ’05
Shellie Hubbard, Eta Kappa 12
Timeri Moore Hudson, Iota-Illinois
Emmit and Jane Ingram
      In honor of Elise Ingram Olsen, Iota-Illinois
Julie A. Jacoby, Delta Beta-Kentucky
Jo Ellen Johnson
      In memory of Aunt Betty and “two awesome DG aunts”
Eileen Mulroony Joyce, Delta Sigma-Auburn
Rebecca Dollar Keyser, Delta Lambda-Mississippi State
Rachel Koroknay, Eta-Akron
Ernestine Michelle Kuhr, Beta Nu-Carnegie Mellon
Lori Curtis Lacassagne, Nu-Idaho
Karen Jeffries Mamuzic, Beta Iota-Purdue
Hue Boyle Marlatt, Alpha Xi-West Virginia
Mona Newton Martin, Alpha Omicron-Miami (Ohio)
Patrick and Annessa Warehime Miller, Gamma Pi-Roanoke
Lauren Milstead, Eta Kappa ’02
Pamela A. Munch, Gamma Iota-DePauw
Emily Murphy
Joyce Babbe Nelson, Beta-Washington
      In memory of Joyce Werttemberger Jolley, Omega-Wisconsin
Betty Bornefeld Nicolle, Alpha Upsilon-Southern Methodist
Jennifer McCain Olson, Eta Kappa ’02
Sara Naomi Paisner, Zeta Beta-Dartmouth
J. Blane Parker, Eta Kappa ’05
Janice Pasek, Delta Iota-Georgia
Sarah Beitzel Pearce, Eta Kappa ’06
Elizabeth Hooker Phipps, Beta Theta-Duke
Quintiles
Lauren Birden Rankin, Eta Gamma-Texas A&M
Clyda Stokes Rent, Gamma Mu-Florida State
Constance McCormick Richards, Alpha Tau-Butler
Lauren Childs Richards, Eta Kappa ’03
Christine Rocchio, Epsilon Chi-South Carolina
Nell Newell Rubidge, Beta Theta-Duke
Dale Adams Saenz, Gamma Tau-Texas Christian
Sally Schauman, Beta Theta-Duke
Morgan Shelton, Eta Kappa ’11
Elizabeth Kramer Smith, Beta Theta-Duke
The Squeegie Man
Barbara Standish, Iota-Illinois
Tara Tripp, Eta Kappa ’07
Aimee Trippel, Eta Kappa ’03
Jennifer Fedner Turner, Epsilon Chi-South Carolina
Leslie Underwood, Eta Kappa ’06
Robin Van Cott, Eta Kappa ’08
Monica Sapio Waligowski, Epsilon Chi-South Carolina
Susan Lynn Watts, Beta Theta-Duke
Grace Williamson, Eta Kappa ’09
Rebekah Zabarsky, Eta Kappa ’08
      In honor of Jessica Zabarsky El Mann, Eta Kappa
Andrea Lane Zahn, Gamma Mu
      In memory of Judith Pitman Field, Gamma Mu-Florida State

Gifts in Memory of Melissa Stout, Iota-Illinois 
Anonymous
Alison Hubbard Ashton, Gamma Zeta-Louisiana State
Kara Eller Bertoncino, Delta Rho-Virginia Tech
Laurie Richards Byrd, Alpha Delta-Oregon
Gretchen Nadler Clifton, Gamma Zeta-Louisiana State
Delta Gamma Chapel Hill/Durham Alumnae Chapter
Delta Gamma Raleigh/Cary Alumnae Association
Kimberly Weir Dawson, Alpha Lambda-Drake
Jessica Zabarsky El Mann, Eta Kappa ’05
Maureen McCulloh Hollmeyer, Gamma Rho-Wittenberg
Barbara Boettcher Myers, Beta Xi-Michigan State
Elise Ingram Olsen, Iota-Illinois
Lauren Hilgers Pritchett, Eta Kappa ’05
Nancy Gray Schoonmaker, Gamma Phi-Arizona State
Carolyn Nickols Simons, Iota-Illinois
Phyllis Jane Stout, Iota-Illinois
Jennifer Fedner Turner, Epsilon Chi-South Carolina
Marion Clark Weathers, Delta Iota-Georgia
Amanda Howard Young, Eta Kappa ’05

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close